- Ship of fools, Richard Paul Russo
- Intruder, a Foreigner novel, C.J. Cherryh
- Iron gray sea, Taylor Anderson
- Where no man has gone before, story by Mike Johnson ; art by Stephen Molnar, Part 1.
- Nemesis games, James S.A. Corey
- 2312, Kim Stanley Robinson
- The Judas strain, a SIGMA Force novel, James Rollins
- Fight the Empire, written by David Fentiman
- The silent history, a novel, Eli Horowitz, Matthew Derby, Kevin Moffett
- Steampunk, Ann & Jeff VanderMeer, editors
- The big battle, by Bill Scollon ; illustrated by the Disney Storybook Art Team
- The last human, by Lee Bacon
- Stuck in the stone age, New York times bestselling author Geoff Rodkey ; illustrated by Hatem Aly
- Dune, Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson
- Innate magic, Shannon Fay
- The alpha enigma, W. Michael Gear
- Vanguard, Jack Campbell
- The school for whatnots, Margaret Peterson Haddix
- Star Wars, the clone wars, slaves of the republic, script, Henry Gilroy ; pencils, Scott Hepburn ; inks, Dan Parsons ; colors, Michael E. Wiggam ; lettering, Michael Heisler ; cover art, Scott Hepburn and Ronda Pattison, V. 4
- The storm, Virginia Bergin
- Klawde, evil alien warlord cat, by Johnny Marciano and Emily Chenoweth ; illustrated by Robb Mommaerts
- The temporal void, Peter F. Hamilton
- Episode VI, return of the Jedi, script, Archie Goodwin ; art, Al Williamson, Carlos Garzón ; colors, Cary Porter, Perry McNamee ; lettering, Ed King, V. 3
- Lance's story, by Cala Spinner ; illustrated by Patrick Spaziante
- The iron giant, a story in five nights, by Ted Hughes ; illustrated by Andrew Davidson
- Alien escape, Geronimo Stilton ; [Illustrations by Giuseppe Facciotto and Daniele Verzini ; translated by Emily Clement]
- On the steel breeze, Alastair Reynolds
- Dead astronauts, a novel, Jeff Vandermeer
- Cosmo and the robot, by Brian Pinkney
- The dark side of nowhere, a novel by Neal Shusterman
- The quiet war, by Paul McAuley
- In service of the republic, script, Henry Gilroy, Steven Melching ; pencils, Scott Hepburn ; inks, Dan Parsons ; colors, Michael E. Wiggam ; lettering, Michael Heisler, V. 3
- Star Wars, Tatooine adventures, Clare Hibbert
- The kiln, Jennifer Armstrong and Nancy Butcher
- Mind of my mind, Octavia E. Butler
- Legion, the many lives of Stephen Leeds, Brandon Sanderson
- Halting state, Charles Stross
- The final key, Catherine Asaro
- In the region of the summer stars, Stephen R. Lawhead
- Impact, Douglas Preston
- A darkling plain, Philip Reeve
- Time's eye, Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter
- The Remedy, Suzanne Young
- Rey to the rescue!, written by Lisa Stock
- Ring of swords, by Eleanor Arnason ; with a new introduction by Ursula K. Le Guin
- Sunstorm, Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
- X-Men, 20th Century Fox ; Donners' Company ; Marvel Entertainment ; Dune Entertainment ; Ingenious Film Partners ; Major Studio Partners ; Thinkfilm ; produced by Avi Arad, Lauren Shuler Donner, Ralph Winter ; written by Simon Kinberg & Zak Penn ; directed by Brett Ratner
- Rocket and Groot, keep on truckin', by Tom Angleberger
- Return to Mars, Ben Bova
- Memoria, Kristyn Merbeth